FEM 2017 exhibitors

 

Trade show area A – First Floor, Levi Summit
A1 Sotkamo Silver Oy
A2 Geological Survey of Norway
A3 Geological Survey of Finland
A4 Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland (GEUS)
Government of Greenland
A5 Mineral Exploration Network (Finland) Ltd.
A6 BlueJay Mining PLC
A7 Anglo American
A8 Scandinavian Highlands
A9 SMA Mineral
A10 S2 Resources
A11 Hannukainen Mining Oy
A12 Geological Survey of Sweden
Canada Pavilion (A13 – A21)
A13 Aurion Resources Ltd.
A14 Geosoft
A15 Analytical Solutions Ltd.
A16 Kal Tire
Vianor
A17 Golder Associates
A18 EMX Royalty Corporation
A19 Government of Canada Trade Commissioner Service – Gouvernement du Canada Service des délégués commerciaux
A20 Prospectors & Developers Association of Canada (PDAC)
A21 Agnico Eagle Finland Oy
A22 Nordkalk Oy Ab
A23 Vulcan Hautalampi Oy
A24 FEM 2017 Sponsor and Media Corner
A25 Berkut Minerals Limited
A26 Otanmäki Mine Oy
A27 Boliden
A28 Yara Suomi Oy
A29 Lapland University of Applied Sciences
A30 FEM 2017 Survey Booth
A31 University of Oulu, Oulu Mining School
A32 Luleå University of Technology
A33 University of Tromsø
A34 I-EDDA Innovative Exploration Drilling and Data AcquisitionUppsala University
A35 Kideve Kittilä Development/Municipality of Kittilä
Municipality of Sodankylä
Suomen Kaivosyrittäjät ry – Association of Finnish Mining Entrepreneurs
A36 Keliber Oy
FEM 2017 Trade Show AREA B – Ground Floor, Levi Summit
B1-B4 Finnish Mining Services
Akkoy Service Oy
Astrock Oy
Atlastica
Comadev Oy
Digipolis
Geovisor Oy
Juvatec Oy
Kokkola LCC Oy
Maanrakennus Alamäki Oy
Norrhydro Oy
PJ-Metalli Oy
Styrud Boreal Oy
B5 Specim Ltd
B6 GWM-Engineering Oy
B7 ALS
B8 Ab Scandinavian GeoPool Ltd
B9 Suomen Rakennuskone Oy  
B10 NewPaakkola Oy
AB A.Häggblom Oy
B11 Dia-Team AS
B12 EIT RawMaterials
B13 OY FORCIT AB
B14 YIT Construction Ltd. 
B15 Metso Minerals
B16 Ahma Environment Ltd
B17 WSP Finland Oy
Dassault Systèmes
B18 Pora-Agentti Oy
B19 Tornion Sähköpojat Oy
B20 SRK Consulting (Finland) Oy
B21 Normet Oy
B22 Sandvik Mining and Rock Technology
B23 CTS Engtec Ltd
B24 Sweco Industry Oy
B25 Flowrox Oy
B26 GeoVista AB
Datamine International Ltd
Tensor Research
B27 Labtium Oy
B28 Oy Kati Ab Kalajoki
B29 Palsatech Oy
B30 Outotec
B31 PÖYRY
B32 Arctic Drilling Company Oy Ltd
B33 Devico Finland Oy
B34 Kemira Oyj
B35 Hitachi High-Tech Analytical Science GmbH
Finfocus Oy
B36 Atlas Copco Louhintatekniikka Oy Ab
B37 PANalytical B.V.  
B38 Weir Minerals Finland Oy
B39 KallioLaw Asianajotoimisto Oy
B40 TerraCore
B41 Terra-Team Oy  
FEM 2017 Trade Show AREA C – First Floor, Hotel Levi Panorama
C1 Neste Oyj
C2 Oy M. Rauanheimo Ab
Oy Adolf Lahti Yxpila Ab
C3 Mine Water Excellence Network
EHP Environment Oy
Geosto Oy
National Institute for Health and Welfare (THL)
Sulzer Pumps Finland Oy
SansOx Oy
University of Eastern Finland
C4 Ravelast Oy
C5 Orica Finland Oy
C6 Taratest Oy
C7 Drillex AB
Swedish Diamond Tool Consulting AB
C8 Etteplan
C9 CRS Laboratories Oy
C10 HyXo Oy
C11 Team Pulkkinen & Saverikko
C12 GRM-services Oy
C13 Port of Kokkola/Kokkolan Satama Oy
C14 Nitro Sibir Finland Oy
C15 Vähälä Logistics Oy
Port Of Oulu
Herman Andersson Oy
C16 Wihuri Oy Tekninen Kauppa
C17 Holger Hartmann Oy
C18 FinMeas Oy
C19 Katsa Oy
C20 Liebherr-Finland Oy Ab
C21 WIRECO-NB Oy
C22 LIFA AB
C23 BusinessOulu
Konttivuokraus Oy 
Projant Oy 
Timegate Oy 
C24 Robit Plc
C25 Kokkolanseudun Kehitys Oy
Fineweld Oy
Kotek Factory Service Oy 
Tallqvist Infra
C26 Levanto Oy
C27 Telatek Service Oy
C28 Nanopar Oy
Marketing Co-operation
Lapland Chamber of Commerce 

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This