Exhibitors

The list of FEM 2019 exhibitors has been updated 11 October 2019.

FEM 2019 trade show floor plans (PDF)

Trade show area A (1st floor) Levi Summit
A1Sotkamo Silver Oy
A2Geological Survey of Norway
A2Directorate of Mining with Commissioner of Mines at Svalbard (DMF)
A3Geological Survey of Finland
A4LKAB
A5Mineral Exploration Network (Finland) Ltd.
A6Bluejay Mining Plc/FinnAust Mining Finland Oy
A7Anglo American
A8Scandinavian Highlands Holding AS
A9SMA Mineral Oy
A10S2 Resources Ltd
A11Hannukainen Mining Oy
A12Geological Survey of Sweden
Canada Pavilion (A13 – A21)
A13Equity Exploration Consultants Ltd
A14Mandalay Resources
A15Rupert Resources Ltd
A16Mawson Oy
A17Golder
A18EMX Royalty Corporation
A19Government of Canada Trade Commissioner Service – Gouvernement du Canada Service des délégués commerciaux
A20Prospectors & Developers Association of Canada (PDAC)
A21Agnico Eagle Finland Oy
A22Nordkalk Oy Ab
A23FireFox Gold Corp.
A23Magnus Minerals Ltd.
A24Skytevarn Resources LLC
A25Media corner
A26Otanmäki Mine Oy
A27Boliden
A28Yara Suomi Oy
A29Lapland University of Applied Sciences
A30University of Oulu, Oulu Mining School – OMS R&D Centre
A31Luleå University of Technology
A32UiT Arctic University of Norway
A33Uppsala University – I-EDDA Innovative Exploration Drilling and Data Acquisition
A34Suomen Kaivosyrittäjät ry – Association of Finnish Mining Entrepreneurs
A34Arctic Geoinvest -network
A35Keliber Oy
Trade show area B (ground floor) Levi Summit
B1-B4Finnish Mining Services
B1-B4Digipolis
B1-B4Akkoy Service Oy
B1-B4Astrock Oy
B1-B4Comadev Oy
B1-B4Geovisor Oy
B1-B4Juvatec
B1-B4Kokkola LLC Oy
B1-B4Maanrakennus Alamäki Oy
B1-B4Moreenityö Mäcklin Oy
B1-B4Stress Measurement Company Oy
B5Specim, Spectral Imaging Ltd.
B6GWM-Engineering Oy Ltd (Finland)
B7ALS
B8GeoPool
B9Suomen Rakennuskone Oy
B10NewPaakkola Oy
B10AB A.Häggblom Oy
B11Oy M.Rauanheimo Ab
B11Oy Adolf Lahti Yxpila Ab
B12EIT RawMaterials
B13OY FORCIT AB
B14YIT
B15Metso Minerals Oy
B16Sweco
B17WSP Finland Oy
B18PORA-AGENTTI OY
B19Tornion Sähköpojat Oy
B20SRK Consulting (Finland) Oy
B21Normet Oy
B22Sandvik Mining and Rock Technology
B23CTS Engtec Ltd
B24DIA-TEAM AS
B25Flowrox Oy
B26GeoVista AB
B27Eurofins Environment Testing
B28Oy Kati Ab Kalajoki
B29Palsatech Oy
B30Outotec (Finland) Oy
B31Pöyry Finland Oy
B32Arctic Drilling Company Oy Ltd
B33Devico AS
B34Kemira Oyj
B35Finfocus Oy
B35Hitachi High-Tech Analytical Science GmbH
B36Epiroc Finland Oy Ab
B37Malvern Panalytical
B37Gammadata Finland Oy
B38Weir Minerals Finland Oy
B39KallioLaw Asianajotoimisto Oy
B40TerraCore
B41Terra-Team Oy
Trade show area C (1st  floor) Hotel Levi Panorama
C1TeVe Water – Teollisuuden Vesi Oy
C2Seequent
C3Radai Oy
C4Ravelast Oy
C5GRM-services Oy Ltd
C6Taratest Oy
C7Levanto Oy
C7SDC Swedish Diamondtool Consulting AB
C8Etteplan
C9CRS Laboratories Oy
C10SSAB Special Steels
C11FLSmidth GmbH
C12FinMeas Ltd
C13I-Valo Oy
C14Port of Kokkola/Kokkolan Satama Oy
C15ABB Oy
C16Ramboll Finland Oy
C17Beak Consultants GmbH
C18Holger Hartmann Oy
C19UpDeep
C20Katsa Oy
C21RF Valves Oy
C22Styrud Boreal Oy
C23LIFA AB
C24BusinessOulu
C24Conlog Oy
C24EHP Environment
C24Owatec Group Oy
C24TimeGate Instruments Oy
C25Robit Plc
C26Kokkolanseudun Kehitys Oy – KOSEK
C26Fineweld Oy
C26Kotek Factory Service
C26Tallqvist Infra
C27Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority STUK
C28David Brown Santasalo
C29VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd
Marketing Co-operation
Lapland Chamber of Commerce 

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This